3 раунд, 1/16 финала
21 сентября 2010
Результаты Кубка Английской Лиги
Сезон 2010/2011
English Carling Cup Results 10/11


Created by San Club 2009
2 раунд
24 августа 2010
Брэдфорд Сити
Брентфорд
Крю Александра
Хартлпул Юнайтед
Лидс Юнайтед
Лейтон Ориент
Миллуолл
2*Милтон Кейнс Донс
Моркэм
Питерборо Юнайтед
П*Портсмут
Скантроп Юнайтед
Соутгемптон
Стоук Сити
Сандерленд
Тренмер Роверс
Уотфорд
Вест Хэм Юнайтед
*Вулверхэмптон
Блэкберн Роверс
Ридинг

Престон Норт Энд*
Халл Сити
Ипсвич Таун*1
Уиган Атлетик
Лестер Сити
Вест Бромвич Альбион
Мидлсбро
Блэкпул
Бернли
Кардифф Сити
Кристал Пэлас
Шеффилд Уэнсдей
Болтон Уондерерс
Шревсбери Таун
Колчестер Юнайтед
Суонси Сити
Ноттс Каунти
Оксфорд Юнайтед
Саутэнд Юнайтед
Норвич Сити
Нортхэмптон Таун*П1


1-2
2-1
0-1
0-3
1-2
0-2
2-1
4-3
1-3
2-1
1-1
4-2
0-1
2-1
2-0
1-3
1-2
1-0
2-1
3-1
3-3
25 августа 2010
Эккрингтон Стэнли
Эвертон
Фулхэм
Ньюкасл Юнайтед
Хаддерсфилд Таун
Порт Вэйл

2-3
6-0
5-1
26 августа 2010
Бирмингем Сити
Рошдэйл
3-2
Дополнительное Время:
*      1-1
*1    0-0
*2    3-3
Пенальти:
    4-3
*П1  2-4

Бирмингем Сити
П*Брентфорд
Бернли
Миллуолл
Питерборо Юнайтед
Портсмут
Стоук Сити
Сандерленд
Тоттенхэм Хотспур
*Вулверхэмптон
Милтон Кейнс Донс
Эвертон
Болтон Уондерерс
Ипсвич Таун
Суонси Сити
Лестер Сити
Фулхэм
Вест Хэм Юнайтед
Арсенал*
Ноттс Каунти
3-1
1-1
1-0
1-2
1-3
1-2
2-0
1-2
1-4
4-2
Астон Вилла
Челси
Скантроп Юнайтед
Уиган Атлетик
Ливерпуль
Вест Бромвич
Блэкберн Роверс
Ньюкасл Юнайтед
Манчестер Юнайтед
Престон Норт Энд
Нортхэмптон Таун*П1
Манчестер Сити
3-1
3-4
2-5
2-1
2-2
2-1
22 сентября 2010
Дополнительное Время:
*      1-1
Пенальти:
    4-3
*П1  2-4

4 раунд, 1/8 финала
26 октября 2010
П*Бирмингем Сити
Ипсвич Таун
Лестер Сити
Уиган Атлетик
Манчестер Юнайтед
Брентфорд
Нортхэмптон Таун
Вест Бромвич Альбион
Суонси Сити
Вулверхэмптон Уондерерс

1-1
3-1
1-4
3-2
2-0
*Астон Вилла
Ньюкасл Юнайтед
*Вест Хэм Юнайтед
Бернли
Арсенал
Стоук Сити
2-1
0-4
3-1
27 октября 2010
Дополнительное Время:
*      1-1
Пенальти:
    4-3

5 раунд, 1/4 финала
30 ноября 2010
Арсенал
Вест Хэм Юнайтед
Уиган Атлетик
Манчестер Юнайтед
Бирминегм Сити
Ипсвич Таун
Астон Вилла
Вест Бромвич Альбион
1 декабря 2010

6 раунд, 1/2 финала
11-26 января 2011
Вест Хэм Юнайтед
Ипсвич Таун
Бирмингем Сити
Арсенал
  |2-1|1-3|*
|1-0|0-3|
Дополнительное Время:
*      1-2

7 раунд, Финал
27 февраля 2011
Арсенал
Бирмингем Сити
  |1-2|
Игрок
Клуб
Г
Карлтон Коул
Вест Хэм
4
Скотт Синклейр
Суонси
4
Дэвид Норрис
Ипсвич
3
Шола Амеоби
Ньюкасл
3
Крэйг Маккейл-Смит
Питерборо
3
Саймон Кокс
Вест Бромвич
3
Никола Жигич
Бирмингем
3
Томаш Прискин
Ипсвич
3
Никлас Бендтнер
Арсенал
3
Мамэ Бирам Диуф
МанСити
3
Бомбардиры